West Michigan schools are still in the running for a state championship in football with the semifinals coming this weekend.

See all the matchups, game times and locations for the Michigan high school football semifinals.

This weekend's games include a big West Michigan matchup in Division 4 between Hudsonville Unity Christian and Grand Rapids Catholic Central. The games is at Jenison High School on Saturday at 1:00 p.m.

Unlike previous weeks, most of this weekend's games will be played on Saturday, not Friday. Here's the high school football semifinals schedule for Friday, Nov. 22 and Saturday, Nov. 23:

DIVISION 1

  • Brighton vs. Belleville at Howell, Saturday 1:00 p.m.
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Davison at Troy Athens, Saturday 1:00 p.m.

DIVISION 2

  • Muskegon Mona Shores vs. Walled Lake Western at Okemos, Saturday 1:00 p.m.
  • Birmingham Seaholm vs. Detroit Martin Luther King at Novi, Saturday 3:00 p.m.

DIVISION 3

  • DeWitt vs. Muskegon at East Kentwood, Saturday 1:00 p.m.
  • River Rouge vs. Chelsea at Dearborn, Saturday 1:00 p.m.

DIVISION 4

  • Hudsonville Unity Christian vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central at Jenison, Saturday 1:00 p.m.
  • Flint Powers Catholic vs. Detroit Country Day at Howell-Parker MS, Saturday 1:00 p.m.

DIVISION 5

  • Lansing Catholic vs. Kingsley at Greenville, Saturday 1:00 p.m.
  • Detroit Denby vs. Almont at Walled Lake Central, Saturday 1:00 p.m.

DIVISION 6

  • Montague vs. Maple City Glen Lake at Clare, Saturday 1:00 p.m.
  • Onsted vs. Monroe St Mary Catholic Central at Lincoln Consolidated Schools Football Stadium in Ypsilanti, Saturday 1:00 p.m.

DIVISION 7

  • Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Iron Mountain at NMU Superior Dome in Marquette, Friday 7:00 p.m.
  • Cass City vs. Jackson Lumen Christi at Novi, Saturday 11:00 a.m.

DIVISION 8

  • Ubly vs. Beal City at Mount Pleasant High School Stadium, Saturday 1:00 p.m.
  • Fowler vs. Reading at Battle Creek Harper Creek, Saturday 1:00 p.m.

This weekend is also the finals for both divisions of 8-player football:

DIVISION 1: 8-PLAYER FINAL

  • Suttons Bay vs. Colon at NMU Superior Dome in Marquette, Saturday 11:00 a.m.
DIVISION 2: 8-PLAYER FINAL
  • Pickford vs. Portland St Patrick at NMU Superior Dome in Marquette, Saturday 2:00 p.m.

See maps to all of this weekend's games from the Michigan High School Athletic Association.